Free shipping in North America. Visit our webstore.
Menu

SymplyPRO Ethernet LTO 2U – Rackmount Thunderbolt LTO-9

SymplyPRO 2RU Ethernet is a unique 10Gb iSCSI connected dual drive LTO 2RU rackmount appliance, delivering enterprise performance and reliability with Full-Height LTO drivesThe appliance allows up to four (4) LTO drives to be shared on an Ethernet network, eliminating the need for dedicated and costly serversFeaturing Symply CableLess technology, it is highly serviceable and upgradeable, with premium cooling and power supply, two 10Gb Ethernet SFP ports, SAS Expansion Port, and SAS Host Port. SymplyPRO 2RU Ethernet is designed for years of trouble-free service and fully supports LTFS and leading backup and archive software applications. 

 

What is included?
1 or 2 Full-Height LTO Drive(s) using Symply CableLess technology, 2x 10Gb Ethernet Port (LC SFP), 1x SAS Expansion Port (SFF-8644) , required to supports 2 additional LTO drives, 1x SAS Host Port (SFF-8644), 1x Data Cartridge, 1x Cleaning Cartridge, 1x macOS iSCSI Initiator License, 2x 3m OM4 LC-LC Optical Cable, 1x 5m Cat6 Ethernet Cable, 1x Rack-Kit, 1x Power Cable, 1x Industry Leading 3 Year Warranty 

 

*Buy PRO or DIT LTO – get FREE 5 LTO cartridges that match your LTO generation. Discount coupons cannot be used in conjunction with this promotion. Valid until 02/28/2024.

$500 p/m

$11,995.00$19,344.00

CONTACT US

US
(818) 650-1065
UK
+44 1223 228040
DE
+49 (89) 26207042
Email
hello@gosymply.com
© 2024 Symply
magnifierchevron-down linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram